En tête palmares

Prize List

FEI Nations Cup*TM of France - La Baule

2019 : Suisse
2018 : Brasil
2017 : France
2016 : Netherlands
2015 : Great Britain
2014 : France
2013 : Netherlands
2012 : Belgium
2011 : Ireland
2010 : France
2009 : Switzerland
2008 : Belgium
2007 : Germany
2006 : Germany
2005 : U.S.A.
2004 : Germany
2003 : France
2002 : Spain
2001 : France
2000 : Netherlands
1999 : Belgium
1998 : Germany
1997 : France
1996 : France
1995 : France
1994 : Ireland
1993 : France
1991 : Netherlands
1987 : France
1977 : Germany
1974 : Germany
1970 : Canada

FEI Nations Cup*TM Series

2019
1 . Ireland
2 . Belgium
3 . Sweden
4 . Italy
5 . France
6 . Germany
7 . Switzerland
8 . Colombia

2018
1 . Belgium
2 . France
3 . Ireland
4 . Italia
5 . Netherlands
6 . Sweden
7 . Austria
8 . Switzerland

2017
1 . Netherlands
2 . U.S.A.
3 . Belgium
4 . Switzerland
5 . Sweden
6 . Germany
7 . France
8 . Canada

2016
1. Germany
2. Great Britain
3. U.S.A.
4. Italia
5. Ireland
6. Switzerland
7. Belgium
8. Netherlands

2015
1. Belgium
2. Great Britain
3. Netherlands
4. U.S.A.
5. Ireland
6. Gerweuèden
8. Switzerland

2014
1. Netherlands
2. Canada
3. Sweden
4. Belgium
5. Germany
6. Great Britain
7. Italia
8. Brasil

2013
1. France
2. Brasil
3. Ireland
4. Netherlands
5. Belgium
6. Canada
7. Ukraine
8. Great Britain

2012
1. Germany
2. France
3. Ireland
4. Great Britain
5. Switzerland
6. Netherlands
7. Sweden
8. Belgium

2011
1. Germany
2. Netherlands
3. Great Britain
4. Ireland
5. France
6. Belgium
7. U.S.A.
8. Denmark

2010
1. France
2. U.S.A.
3. Great Britain
4. Ireland
5. Germany
6. Netherlands
7. Spain
8. Sweden

2009
1. France
2. U.S.A.
3. Germany
4. Switzerland
5. ex. Netherlands
5. ex. Ireland
7. Sweden
8. Great Britain

2008
1. Germany
2. Great Britain
3. Netherlands
4. Belgium
5. Ireland
6. USA
7. Switzerland
8. Sweden

2007
1. Germany
2. Netherlands
3. Switzerland
4. U.S.A.
5. Belgium
6. Great Britain
7. Sweden
8. France

Derby of la Baule

2019 : Patrice Delaveau(FRA), Vestale de Mazure*HDC
2018 : René Lopez (COL), Destiny’s Child 
2017 : Maikel van der Vleuten (NED), Vdl Groep Quatro 
2016 : Patrice Delaveau(FRA), Ornella Mail HDC 
2015 : Bertram Allen (IRL), Wild Thing L
2014 : Michel Hécart (FRA), Nokia de brekka 
2013 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Ornella Mail *Hdc 
2012 : Denis Lynch (IRL), Night Train 
2011 : William Funnell (GB), Kannelle de la Baie
2010 : Richard Spooner (USA), Pako 
2009 : Pius Schwizer (SUI), Ulysse 
2008 : Michel Hécart (FRA), That’s Life 
2007 : Michel Robert (FRA), Koro d’Or
2006 : Michel Hécart (FRA), That’s Life 
2005 : Grégory Wathelet(BEL), Hugo Gesmeray 
2004 : Hervé Godignon(FRA), Calypso D’Herbiers Ecolit 
2003 : Philippe Lejeune(BEL), Double O Seven
2002 : Ernst Wettstein(SUI), Laroni 
2001 : Peter Charles (IRL), Traxdata Corrada 
2000 : Olivier Guillon(FRA), Bamboula du Thot 
1999 : Rodrigo Pessoa(BRE), Gandini Bianca
1998 : Robert Smith (GBR), Senator Mighty Blue 
1997 : Alexandra Ledermann (FRA), Aferco
1996 : Bert Homp (HOL), Burgs Samantha 
1995 : Nelson Pessoa(BRE), Vivaldi Loro Piana
1994 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Sultane Kerellec Waïti 
1993 : Patrice Delaveau(FRA), Orient de Frebourg 
1992 : Nelson Pessoa(BRE), Vivaldi 
1991 : Michel Robert (FRA), Prospert et Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Vivaldi
1990 : Alois Fuchs (SUI), Traunstein 
1989 : Nelson Pessoa(BRE), Moët et Chandon Vivaldi 
1988 : Eric Navet (FRA), Marconne 
1986 : Evelyne Blaton(BEL), Moët et Chandon Tipitou
1985 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Francossette Malesan 
1984 : Jean-Charles Gayat(FRA), Ignace B HN 
1983 : Thomas Fuchs (SUI), Willora Carpets 
1982 : Malcom Pyrah(GBR), Towerlands Anglezarke
1981 : Eric Wauters (BEL), Universal Promotion Winnetou 
1980 : Eric Wauters (BEL), Winnetou 
1978 : Manuel Malta da Costa (POR), Ecaussevillais 
1977 : Eric Wauters (BEL), Va Petit Mousse
1976 : Nelson Pessoa(BRE), Monsieur Moët 
1975 : Nelson Pessoa(BRE), Ali Baba E 
1973 : Peter Schmitz (ALL), Panama 
1971 : Janou Lefèbvre(FRA), Rocket
1969 : Janou Lefèbvre(FRA), Rocket 
1968 : Jean-Claude Bouffault (FRA), Joyeuse 
1967 : Philippe Jouy (FRA), Nagir 
1965 : Pierre Jonquères d’Oriola (FRA), Lutteur B
1964 : Raimundo d’Inzeo(ITA), Posillipo 
1963 : Janou Lefèbvre(FRA), Kenavo D

Grand Prix of La Baule


2019 : Simone BLUM (GER), DSP Alice
2018 : Patrice Delaveau(FRA), Aquila*HDC 
2017 : Pedro Junqueira Muylaert (BRA), MFS Prince Royal Z 
2016 : Jérôme Guery (BEL), Grand Cru van de Rozenberg 
2015 : Bertram Allen (IRL), Romanov
2014 : Eric Lamaze (CAN), Powerplay
2013 : Patrice Delaveau(FRA), Orient Express *HDC 
2012 : Nick Shelton (GB), Carlo273 
2011 : Eric Lamaze (CAN), Hickstead
2010 : Mclain Ward (USA), Sapphire 
2009 : Jos Lansink (BEL), Spender S 
2008 : Denys Lynch (IRL), Lantinus 3 
2007 : Michael Whitaker(GBR), Insul Tech Mozart des Hayettes
2006 : Marcus Ehning(ALL), Noltes Küchengirl 
2005 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Crocus Graverie 
2004 : Kevin Badington(IRL), Carling King 
2003 : Billy Twomey (IRL), Luidam
2002 : Angélique Hoorn(HOL), Hascal 
2001 : Edouard Coupérie(FRA), Pro Pilot II 
2000 : Thierry Pomel(FRA), Thor des Chaînes 
1999 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Crocus Graverie
1998 : Jos Lansink (HOL), Nissan Carthago Z 
1997 : Katie Monahan-Prudent (USA), Belladona 
1996 : Michel Robert (FRA), Vondéen 
1995 : Alison Bradley(GBR), Endeavour
1994 : Alexandra Ledermann (FRA), Rochet M 
1993 : Franke Sloothaak(ALL), San Patriano Weihaiwej 
1992 : Roger-Yves Bost(FRA), Président Papillon 
1991 : Eric Navet (FRA), Quito de Baussy
1990 : Patrice Delaveau(FRA), Polydore
1989 : Michel Robert (FRA), Nidamour II 
1988 : Hubert Bourdy(FRA), Moët et Chandon Milou de Subligny 
1987 : Pierre Durand(FRA), Jappeloup
1986 : Markus Fuchs (SUI), Pushkin II 
1985 : Giorgo Nuti (ITA), Impedoumi 
1984 : Luis Alvarez Cervera (ESP), Jexico du Parc 
1983 : Michel Robert (FRA), Grand Coeur A
1982 : Gerry Mullins (IRL), Rockbarton 
1981 : Michel Robert (FRA), Gazelle d’Elle
1980 : Hervé Godignon(FRA), Faolo d’Escla HN 
1978 : Nelson Pessoa(BRE), Moët et Chandon Bunny
1977 : Eddie Macken (IRL), Boomerang 
1976 : Hervé Godignon(FRA), Cupidon Fou 
1975 : Janou Lefèbvre(FRA), Rocket 
1974 : Janou Lefèbvre(FRA), Rocket et Alterline
1971 : Janou Lefèbvre(FRA), Rocket 
1970 : David Broome(GBR), Beethoven 
1964 : Bertrand Mirabaud(FRA), Labrador 
1962 : Janou Lefèbvre(FRA), Kenavo D

History from La Baule :

World Championship in 1970: David Broome (GBR), world champion, with Beethoven

World Ladies Rider Championship in 1974: Janou Lefebvre (FRA), world champion, with Rocket

European Championship in 1991: Eric Navet (FRA), European Champion with Quito de Baussy SF